Anzeige
Fauna Marin GmbH Whitecorals.com Fauna Marin GmbH Aqua Medic aquariOOm.com

Chromis limbata

Profilbild Urheber Ole Johan Brett, Norwegen

copyright Ole Johann Brett, Norwegen


Courtesy of the author Ole Johan Brett, Norwegen Please visit www.tropicalfavourites.com for more information.

Uploaded by AndiV.

Image detail


Profile

lexID:
1290 
AphiaID:
127001 
Scientific:
Chromis limbata 
German:
Azoren-Riffbarsch, Azores Chromis  
English:
Apollo Damselfish 
Category:
Рыбы - Девушки 
Family tree:
Animalia (Kingdom) > Chordata (Phylum) > Actinopterygii (Class) > Perciformes (Order) > Pomacentridae (Family) > Chromis (Genus) > limbata (Species) 
Initial determination:
(Valenciennes, ), 1833 
Occurrence:
Ghana, Madeira, Togo, the Ivory Coast, the Canary Islands, Senegal, Benin, The Gulf of Guinea, Equatorial Guinea, Gambia, Congo, Sierra Leone, Cameroon, São Tomé e Principé, Азорские острова, Бразилия, Восточнный атлантический океан, Западная Африка 
Sea depth:
5 - 45 Meter 
Size:
bis zu 12cm 
Temperature:
19°C - 28°C 
Food:
Артемия, Замороженный корм, Креветка безпанцерная, Хлопья 
Tank:
~ 500 Liter 
Difficulty:
средний 
Offspring:
Not available as offspring 
Toxicity:
Toxic hazard unknown 
CITES:
Not evaluated 
Red List:
Least concern (LC)  
Related species at
Catalog of Life
:
 
More related species
in this lexicon
:
 
Author:
Publisher:
Meerwasser-Lexikon.de
Created:
Last edit:
2018-03-26 15:43:08 

Info

(Valenciennes, 1833)

Synonyms:
Heliases limbatus Valenciennes, 1833
Heliazes marginatus Valenciennes, 1843

Classification: Biota > Animalia (Kingdom) > Chordata (Phylum) > Vertebrata (Subphylum) > Gnathostomata (Superclass) > Pisces (Superclass) > Actinopteri (Class) > Perciformes (Order) > Labroidei (Suborder) > Pomacentridae (Family) > Chromis (Genus) > Chromis limbata (Species)

Pictures

Commonly

copyright Ole Johann Brett, Norwegen
1
1
1

Husbandry know-how of owners

0 husbandary tips from our users available
Show all and discuss