Anzeige
Fauna Marin GmbH Aqua Medic aquariOOm.com All for Reef Tropic Marin Meerwasser24.de

Neopomacentrus sindensis

Profilbild Urheber Richard und Mary Field, Malta

Foto: Maskat, Golf von Oman, 2004


Courtesy of the author Richard und Mary Field, Malta

Uploaded by AndiV.

Image detail


Profile

lexID:
11474 
AphiaID:
218834 
Scientific:
Neopomacentrus sindensis 
German:
Riffbarsch 
English:
Arabian Demoiselle 
Category:
Рыбы - Девушки 
Family tree:
Animalia (Kingdom) > Chordata (Phylum) > Actinopterygii (Class) > Perciformes (Order) > Pomacentridae (Family) > Neopomacentrus (Genus) > sindensis (Species) 
Initial determination:
(Day, ), 1873 
Occurrence:
Quatar, India, Saudi Arabia, Kuwait, Vereinigte Arabische Emirate, Pakistan, Аденский залив, Аравийское море, Бахрейн, Западный индийский океан, Индийский океан 
Sea depth:
1 - 10 Meter 
Size:
bis zu 10cm 
Temperature:
25°C - 28°C 
Food:
Zoobenthos, Copepods, Coral spawn, Amphipods, Fish eggs, Daphnia Салина, беспозвоночные, зоопланктон, Креветка безпанцерная, Ракообразные 
Difficulty:
There are no reports available yet that this animal has already been kept in captivity successfully 
Offspring:
Not available as offspring 
Toxicity:
Toxic hazard unknown 
CITES:
Not evaluated 
Red List:
Not evaluated (NE) 
Related species at
Catalog of Life
:
 
More related species
in this lexicon
:
 
Author:
Publisher:
Meerwasser-Lexikon.de
Created:
Last edit:
2018-05-20 12:37:19 

Info

Synonym: Pomacentrus altus Okada & Ikeda, 1937

External links

  1. Encyclodedia of Life (EOL) (multi). Abgerufen am 19.08.2020.
  2. FishBase (multi). Abgerufen am 19.08.2020.
  3. Homepage Simon Gardener (en). Abgerufen am 19.08.2020.
  4. Marine Ornamental Fishes of Gujarat (en). Abgerufen am 19.08.2020.
  5. World Register of Marine Species (WoRMS) (en). Abgerufen am 19.08.2020.

Pictures

Adult


Commonly


Husbandry know-how of owners

0 husbandary tips from our users available
Show all and discuss