Anzeige
Fauna Marin GmbH Tropic Marin Professionell Lab Whitecorals.com Fauna Marin GmbH Aqua Medic

Neopomacentrus filamentosus

Profilbild Urheber David C. Cook, Wonga Beach, Australia

Copyright David C. Cook, Wonga Beach, Australia, Foto von den Philipinnen


Courtesy of the author David C. Cook, Wonga Beach, Australia © David C. Cook, Wonga Beach, Australia Please visit www.ffc.org.au for more information.

Uploaded by AndiV.

Image detail


Profile

lexID:
7619 
AphiaID:
278912 
Scientific:
Neopomacentrus filamentosus 
German:
Demoiselle 
English:
Brown Demoiselle 
Category:
Рыбы - Девушки 
Family tree:
Animalia (Kingdom) > Chordata (Phylum) > Actinopterygii (Class) > Perciformes (Order) > Pomacentridae (Family) > Neopomacentrus (Genus) > filamentosus (Species) 
Initial determination:
(MacLeay, ), 1882 
Occurrence:
Brunei Darussalam, Vietnam, Myanmar, Австралия, Индонезия, Малайзия, Новая Каледония, о-в Гуам, Папуа-новая гвинея, Саломоновы острова, Сингапур, Таиланд, Филиппины 
Sea depth:
Meter 
Size:
bis zu 11cm 
Temperature:
22°C - 28°C 
Food:
Copepods, Daphnia Салина, Артемия, Артемия науплиус, беспозвоночные, зоопланктон, Креветка безпанцерная, Циклоп 
Difficulty:
There are no reports available yet that this animal has already been kept in captivity successfully 
Offspring:
None 
Toxicity:
Toxic hazard unknown 
CITES:
Not evaluated 
Related species at
Catalog of Life
:
 
More related species
in this lexicon
:
 
Author:
Publisher:
Meerwasser-Lexikon.de
Created:
Last edit:
2019-09-11 01:02:50 

Info

(Macleay, 1882)

Synonym:
Gliphidodon filamentosus MacLeay, 1882

Classification: Biota > Animalia (Kingdom) > Chordata (Phylum) > Vertebrata (Subphylum) > Gnathostomata (Superclass) > Pisces (Superclass) > Actinopterygii (Class) > Perciformes (Order) > Pomacentridae (Family) > Pomacentrinae (Subfamily) > Neopomacentrus (Genus)

External links

  1. FishBase (multi). Abgerufen am 19.08.2020.
  2. World Register of Marine Species (WoRMS) (en). Abgerufen am 19.08.2020.

Pictures

Adult


Juvenile


Commonly

Copyright David C. Cook, Wonga Beach, Australia, Foto  von den Philipinnen
1

Husbandry know-how of owners

0 husbandary tips from our users available
Show all and discuss