Anzeige
Fauna Marin GmbH Meerwasser24.de Tropic Marin Professionell Lab Whitecorals.com Fauna Marin GmbH

Neopomacentrus anabatoides

Profilbild Urheber David C. Cook, Wonga Beach, Australia

Copyright David C. Cook, Wonga Beach, Australia, Foto von den Philipinnen


Courtesy of the author David C. Cook, Wonga Beach, Australia © David C. Cook, Wonga Beach, Australia Please visit www.ffc.org.au for more information.

Uploaded by AndiV.

Image detail


Profile

lexID:
7604 
AphiaID:
278909 
Scientific:
Neopomacentrus anabatoides 
German:
Riffbarsch 
English:
Silver Demoiselle 
Category:
Рыбы - Девушки 
Family tree:
Animalia (Kingdom) > Chordata (Phylum) > Actinopterygii (Class) > Perciformes (Order) > Pomacentridae (Family) > Neopomacentrus (Genus) > anabatoides (Species) 
Initial determination:
(Bleeker, ), 1847 
Occurrence:
Андаманское море, Индонезия, Малайзия, Новая Каледония, Папуа-новая гвинея, Саломоновы острова, Сингапур, Таиланд, Филиппины 
Sea depth:
2 - 15 Meter 
Size:
bis zu 10.5cm 
Temperature:
22°C - 28°C 
Food:
Copepods, беспозвоночные, зоопланктон, Креветка безпанцерная 
Difficulty:
There are no reports available yet that this animal has already been kept in captivity successfully 
Offspring:
Not available as offspring 
Toxicity:
Toxic hazard unknown 
CITES:
Not evaluated 
Red List:
Not evaluated (NE) 
Related species at
Catalog of Life
:
 
More related species
in this lexicon
:
 
Author:
Publisher:
Meerwasser-Lexikon.de
Created:
Last edit:
2014-10-08 21:49:55 

Info

(Bleeker, 1847)

Synonyms:
Abudefduf anabantoides (Bleeker, 1847)
Abudefduf anabatoides (Bleeker, 1847)
Glyphisodon anabatoides Bleeker, 1847
Pomacentrus anabatoids (Bleeker, 1847)

Classification: Biota > Animalia (Kingdom) > Chordata (Phylum) > Vertebrata (Subphylum) > Gnathostomata (Superclass) > Pisces (Superclass) > Actinopterygii (Class) > Perciformes (Order) > Pomacentridae (Family) > Pomacentrinae (Subfamily) > Neopomacentrus (Genus)

External links

  1. FishBase (multi). Abgerufen am 19.08.2020.
  2. World Register of Marine Species (WoRMS) (en). Abgerufen am 19.08.2020.

Pictures

Commonly

Copyright David C. Cook, Wonga Beach, Australia, Foto  von den Philipinnen
1
Copyright David C. Cook, Wonga Beach, Australia, Foto  von den Philipinnen
1

Husbandry know-how of owners

0 husbandary tips from our users available
Show all and discuss