Anzeige
Fauna Marin GmbH Phytonic Tropic Marin Tropic Marin Zootonic Korallen-Zucht Meerwasser24.de

Translation in process
We're updating the page. There might be some translation errors. Sorry about that ;-)

Epinephelus corallicola


Profile

lexID:
11944 
AphiaID:
273844 
Scientific:
Epinephelus corallicola 
German:
Zackenbarsch 
English:
Black-dottted Cod, Coral Cod, Coral Rockcod, Coral Rockcod, Coral Rock-cod, Duskyfin Grouper 
Category:
Болшие Окуни 
Family tree:
Animalia (Kingdom) > Chordata (Phylum) > Actinopterygii (Class) > Perciformes (Order) > Serranidae (Family) > Epinephelus (Genus) > corallicola (Species) 
Initial determination:
(Valenciennes, ), 1828 
Occurrence:
Western Australia, Hong Kong, Northern Mariana Islands, Paracel-Islands, Vietnam, Cambodia, New South Wales (Australia), Papua, Raja Amat, Myanmar, Northern Territory (Australia), the Nicobar Islands, Brunei Darussalam, Spratly Islands, Togian, Австралия, Андаманское море, Банггаи острова, Вапнуату, Индонезия, Квинсленд, Малайзия, Микронезия, Новая Каледония, о-в Гуам, Остров рождества, острова рюкю, Палау, Папуа-новая гвинея, Саломоновы острова, Сингапур, Сулавеси, Суматра, Таиланд, Тайвань, Тимор, Фиджи, Филиппины, Япония 
Sea depth:
1 - 30 Meter 
Size:
bis zu 49cm 
Temperature:
24°C - 28°C 
Food:
Zoobenthos, Predatory, беспозвоночные, зоопланктон, Рыбы (малиенки Рыбы) 
Difficulty:
не подходит для аквариума! 
Offspring:
Not available as offspring 
Toxicity:
Toxic hazard unknown 
CITES:
Not evaluated 
Red List:
Least concern (LC)  
Related species at
Catalog of Life
:
 
More related species
in this lexicon
:
 
Author:
Publisher:
Meerwasser-Lexikon.de
Created:
Last edit:
2019-09-09 16:43:00 

Husbandry

Found in a range of habitats from silty shallow reefs to clear outer reef slopes.

Synonyms:
Epinephelus coralicola (Valenciennes, 1828)
Serranus altivelioides Bleeker, 1849
Serranus corallicola Valenciennes, 1828

Pictures


Commonly


Husbandry know-how of owners

0 husbandary tips from our users available
Show all

Discussion

Last comment in the discussion about Epinephelus corallicola

Last comment in the discussion about Epinephelus corallicola