Anzeige
Fauna Marin GmbH Whitecorals.com Fauna Marin GmbH Aqua Medic Tropic Marin Professionell Lab

Chrysiptera flavipinnis

Profilbild Urheber Ian Shaw, Reef Life Survey, Australien

Foto: North West Solitary Island, New South Wales, Australien, Dezember 2011 - 9 Meter Tiefe


Courtesy of the author Ian Shaw, Reef Life Survey, Australien

Uploaded by AndiV.

Image detail


Profile

lexID:
10784 
AphiaID:
276830 
Scientific:
Chrysiptera flavipinnis 
German:
Riffbarsch 
English:
Yellowfin Damsel, Yellowfin Damselfish, Yellow-fin Demoiselle, Yellow-finned Damsel 
Category:
Рыбы - Девушки 
Family tree:
Animalia (Kingdom) > Chordata (Phylum) > Actinopterygii (Class) > Perciformes (Order) > Pomacentridae (Family) > Chrysiptera (Genus) > flavipinnis (Species) 
Initial determination:
(Allen & Robertson, ), 1974 
Occurrence:
Chesterfield Islands, Vietnam, Австралия, Бариерный риф, Квинсленд, Коралловое море, Новая Каледония, Папуа-новая гвинея, Саломоновы острова 
Sea depth:
3 - 38 Meter 
Size:
bis zu 8cm 
Temperature:
24,8°C - 26,7°C 
Food:
Copepods, Frozen food (small sorts), Fish eggs, Oyster eggs, Daphnia Салина, Артемия, Артемия науплиус, Гранулированный корм, Живой Корма, Креветка безпанцерная, Циклоп, Яйцо Лобстера 
Tank:
~ 250 Liter 
Difficulty:
средний 
Offspring:
None 
Toxicity:
Toxic hazard unknown 
CITES:
Not evaluated 
Red List:
Not evaluated (NE) 
Related species at
Catalog of Life
:
 
More related species
in this lexicon
:
 
Author:
Publisher:
Meerwasser-Lexikon.de
Created:
Last edit:
2017-05-31 16:11:54 

Info

Allen & Bailey, 2002

Synonyms:
Abudefduf flavipinnis Allen & Robertson, 1974
Chrysiptera flavipinna (Allen & Robertson, 1974)
Glyphidodontops flavipinnis (Allen & Robertson, 1974)

Classification: Biota > Animalia (Kingdom) > Chordata (Phylum) > Vertebrata (Subphylum) > Gnathostomata (Superclass) > Pisces (Superclass) > Actinopterygii (Class) > Perciformes (Order) > Labroidei (Suborder) > Pomacentridae (Family) > Chrysiptera (Genus) > Chrysiptera flavipinnis (Species)

External links

  1. Encyclodedia of Life (EOL) (multi). Abgerufen am 19.08.2020.
  2. FishBase (multi). Abgerufen am 19.08.2020.
  3. Fishes of Australia (en). Abgerufen am 19.08.2020.
  4. IUCN Red List of Threatened Species (multi). Abgerufen am 19.08.2020.
  5. World Register of Marine Species (WoRMS) (en). Abgerufen am 19.08.2020.

Pictures

Adult


Juvenile


Commonly


Husbandry know-how of owners

0 husbandary tips from our users available
Show all and discuss