Anzeige
Fauna Marin GmbH Whitecorals.com Fauna Marin GmbH Aqua Medic Tropic Marin Professionell Lab

Chrysiptera unimaculata

Profilbild Urheber François Libert

Copyright zsispeo, Foto: Ägypten


Courtesy of the author François Libert Please visit www.flickr.com for more information.

Uploaded by AndiV.

Image detail


Profile

lexID:
1518 
AphiaID:
218782 
Scientific:
Chrysiptera unimaculata 
German:
Einfleck-Demoiselle 
English:
Cape Damsel, One-spot Damsel, Onespot Damsel, One-spot Demoiselle, Onespot Demoiselle 
Category:
Рыбы - Девушки 
Family tree:
Animalia (Kingdom) > Chordata (Phylum) > Actinopterygii (Class) > Perciformes (Order) > Pomacentridae (Family) > Chrysiptera (Genus) > unimaculata (Species) 
Initial determination:
(Cuvier, ), 1830 
Occurrence:
Vietnam, Mayotte, Eritrea, Somalia, India, Comores, Yemen, Myanmar, Paracel-Islands, Cambodia, Spratly Islands, Tansania, Jordan, Vereinigte Arabische Emirate, Réunion , Djibouti, Hong Kong, Sudan, Iran, Mozambique, Brunei Darussalam, Gulf of Oman / Oman, The Chagos Archipelago (the Chagos Islands), Австралия, Андаманское море, Бариерный риф, Вапнуату, Восточная Африка, Египет, Западный индийский океан, Индийский океан, Индийского тихого океан, Индонезия, Кения, Китай, Красный море, Маврикий, Малайзия, Мальдивские острова, Маршалловы острова, Микронезия, Новая Каледония, о-в Мадагаскар, Остров рождества, острова рюкю, Палау, Папуа-новая гвинея, Саломоновы острова, Сейшельские острова, Сингапур, Таиланд, Тайвань, Тимор, Тонга, Фиджи, Филиппины, Шри - Ланка, Южная африка, Япония 
Sea depth:
1 - 3 Meter 
Size:
bis zu 10cm 
Temperature:
22°C - 27°C 
Food:
Copepods, Frozen food (small sorts), Daphnia Салина, Артемия, Артемия науплиус, беспозвоночные, Живой Корма, зоопланктон, Креветка безпанцерная, Криль, Хлопья 
Tank:
~ 400 Liter 
Difficulty:
простой 
Offspring:
Not available as offspring 
Toxicity:
Toxic hazard unknown 
CITES:
Not evaluated 
Red List:
Least concern (LC)  
Related species at
Catalog of Life
:
 
More related species
in this lexicon
:
 
Author:
Publisher:
Meerwasser-Lexikon.de
Created:
Last edit:
2018-04-19 11:20:56 

Info

(Cuvier, 1830)

Synonyms:
Glyphidodon dispar Günther, 1862
Glyphidodon hemimelas Kner, 1868
Glyphidodontops unimaculatus (Cuvier, 1830)
Glyphisodon filholi Sauvage, 1879
Glyphisodon unimaculatus Cuvier, 1830

Classification: Biota > Animalia (Kingdom) > Chordata (Phylum) > Vertebrata (Subphylum) > Gnathostomata (Superclass) > Pisces (Superclass) > Actinopterygii (Class) > Perciformes (Order) > Pomacentridae (Family) > Pomacentrinae (Subfamily) > Chrysiptera (Genus)

External links

  1. FishBase (multi). Abgerufen am 19.08.2020.
  2. IUCN Red List of Threatened Species (multi). Abgerufen am 19.08.2020.

Pictures

Adult

Copyright zsispeo, Foto: Ägypten
1
Copyright J. E. Randall, Foto aus dem Roten Meer
1
Chrysiptera unimaculata; Malediven, Eriyadu
1
Chrysiptera unimaculata; Malediven, Eriyadu
1

Juvenile

Copyright zsispeo, Foto: Ägypten, juveniles Tier
1
Copyright J. E. Randall, Foto aus dem Roten Meer
1
1

Semiadult

Copyright zsispeo, Foto: Ägypten, subadult
1

Commonly


Husbandry know-how of owners

am 22.05.05#1
Indo-w.Pacific; 8 cm; rare, Very common in our area, from June to September; changes light coloration to uniformly dark one with growth, and the blue gradually disappears; aggressive toward other species;
very easy to keep
1 husbandary tips from our users available
Show all and discuss