Anzeige
Fauna Marin GmbH aquariOOm.com Tropic Marin Professionell Lab Whitecorals.com Fauna Marin GmbH

Chrysiptera glauca

Profilbild Urheber François Libert

Foto: La Réunion, Indischen Ozean


Courtesy of the author François Libert Please visit www.flickr.com for more information.

Uploaded by AndiV.

Image detail


Profile

lexID:
10786 
AphiaID:
218783 
Scientific:
Chrysiptera glauca 
German:
Riffbarsch 
English:
Grey Damsel, Mamo, Pale-blue Damsel, Sombre Damsel-fish 
Category:
Рыбы - Девушки 
Family tree:
Animalia (Kingdom) > Chordata (Phylum) > Actinopterygii (Class) > Perciformes (Order) > Pomacentridae (Family) > Chrysiptera (Genus) > glauca (Species) 
Initial determination:
(Cuvier, ), 1830 
Occurrence:
Kiribati, Niue, the Society Islands, Lord Howe Island, Celebes Sea, India, Northern Mariana Islands, Ashmore and Cartier Islands, The Chagos Archipelago (the Chagos Islands), Gambier Islands, Vietnam, Line Islands, Norfolk Island, Caroline Island, Австралия, Андаманское море, Бариерный риф, Группа Питкэрн, Западный индийский океан, Индийский океан, Индонезия, Квинсленд, Китай, Кокосовые острова, Маврикий, Мальдивские острова, Маршалловы острова, Микронезия, Новая Каледония, о-в Гуам, о-в Мадагаскар, Остров рождества, острова Кука, острова рюкю, Палау, Папуа-новая гвинея, Саломоновы острова, Самоа, Сейшельские острова, Сулавеси, Таиланд, Тайвань, Тонга, Туамото , Фиджи, Филиппины, Флорес, Шри - Ланка, Южная африка, Япония 
Sea depth:
0 - 3 Meter 
Size:
bis zu 11,5cm 
Temperature:
25,3°C - 29,3°C 
Food:
Aquatic plant, Copepods, Isopods, Amphipods, Fish eggs, Водороси, зоопланктон, Крабы, Креветки, Креветки породы, Мальки, Насекомые, Ракообразные, Рыбы (малиенки Рыбы), Улитки, черви Ватт 
Difficulty:
There are no reports available yet that this animal has already been kept in captivity successfully 
Offspring:
Not available as offspring 
Toxicity:
Toxic hazard unknown 
CITES:
Not evaluated 
Red List:
Not evaluated (NE) 
Related species at
Catalog of Life
:
 
More related species
in this lexicon
:
 
Author:
Publisher:
Meerwasser-Lexikon.de
Created:
Last edit:
2017-05-31 20:43:14 

Info

(Cuvier, 1830)


Synonyms:
Abudefduf caesio Seale, 1906
Abudefduf glaucus (Cuvier, 1830)
Chrysiptera hollisi Fowler, 1946
Chrysoptera glauca (Cuvier, 1830)
Glyphidodon modestus Pfeffer, 1893
Glyphidodon pallidus De Vis, 1884
Glyphidodontops glaucus (Cuvier, 1830)
Glyphisodon glaucus Cuvier, 1830
Glyphisodon modestus Schlegel & Müller, 1839
Glyphisodon phaiosoma Bleeker, 1849

Classification: Biota > Animalia (Kingdom) > Chordata (Phylum) > Vertebrata (Subphylum) > Gnathostomata (Superclass) > Pisces (Superclass) > Actinopterygii (Class) > Perciformes (Order) > Labroidei (Suborder) > Pomacentridae (Family) > Chrysiptera (Genus) > Chrysiptera glauca (Species)

External links

  1. Encyclodedia of Life (EOL) (multi). Abgerufen am 19.08.2020.
  2. FishBase (multi). Abgerufen am 19.08.2020.
  3. Fishes of Australia (en). Abgerufen am 19.08.2020.
  4. Flickr, Jean-Marie Gardot (en). Abgerufen am 19.08.2020.
  5. World Register of Marine Species (WoRMS) (en). Abgerufen am 19.08.2020.

Pictures

Adult


Juvenile

Foto: La Réunion, Indischen Ozean
1

Semiadult


Commonly


Husbandry know-how of owners

0 husbandary tips from our users available
Show all and discuss

Что это такое?

The following is an overview of "what's that?" Entries that have been successfully determined and assigned to this entry. A look at the entertainments there is certainly interesting.