Anzeige
Fauna Marin GmbH Tropic Marin Professionell Lab Whitecorals.com Fauna Marin GmbH Aqua Medic

Chrysiptera galba

Profilbild Urheber Lemon Tea Yi Kai, Japan

Copyright Lemon Tea Yi Kai


Courtesy of the author Lemon Tea Yi Kai, Japan Please visit www.flickr.com for more information.

Uploaded by AndiV.

Image detail


Profile

lexID:
2732 
AphiaID:
276831 
Scientific:
Chrysiptera galba 
German:
Zitronengelbe Demoiselle 
English:
Canary Demoiselle 
Category:
Рыбы - Девушки 
Family tree:
Animalia (Kingdom) > Chordata (Phylum) > Actinopterygii (Class) > Perciformes (Order) > Pomacentridae (Family) > Chrysiptera (Genus) > galba (Species) 
Initial determination:
(Allen & Randall, ), 1974 
Occurrence:
Austral Islands, Rapa, Gambier Islands, Австралия, Группа Питкэрн, Западный тихий океан, острова Кука, Туамото , Француская полинезия 
Sea depth:
1 - 30 Meter 
Size:
bis zu 7cm 
Temperature:
25°C - 27°C 
Food:
Артемия, Креветка безпанцерная, Планктон 
Tank:
~ 150 Liter 
Difficulty:
простой 
Offspring:
Not available as offspring 
Toxicity:
Toxic hazard unknown 
CITES:
Not evaluated 
Red List:
Not evaluated (NE) 
Related species at
Catalog of Life
:
 
More related species
in this lexicon
:
 
Author:
Publisher:
Meerwasser-Lexikon.de
Created:
Last edit:
2018-12-24 08:40:20 

Info

(Allen & Randall, 1974)

Synonym:
Glyphidodontops galbus Allen & Randall, 1974

Classification: Biota > Animalia (Kingdom) > Chordata (Phylum) > Vertebrata (Subphylum) > Gnathostomata (Superclass) > Pisces (Superclass) > Actinopterygii (Class) > Perciformes (Order) > Pomacentridae (Family) > Pomacentrinae (Subfamily) > Chrysiptera (Genus)

External links

  1. FishBase (multi). Abgerufen am 19.08.2020.

Pictures

Commonly

Copyright  Lemon Tea Yi Kai
1
Chrysiptera galba (c) by De Jong Marinelife
1
1
1
1

Husbandry know-how of owners

0 husbandary tips from our users available
Show all and discuss