Anzeige
Fauna Marin GmbH aquariOOm.com All for Reef Tropic Marin Meerwasser24.de Tropic Marin Professionell Lab

Chrysiptera niger

Profilbild Urheber Lemon Tea Yi Kai, Japan

Aquariumfoto:


Courtesy of the author Lemon Tea Yi Kai, Japan Please visit www.flickr.com for more information.

Uploaded by AndiV.

Image detail


Profile

lexID:
10787 
AphiaID:
276834 
Scientific:
Chrysiptera niger 
German:
Riffbarsch 
English:
Tufi Damselfish 
Category:
Рыбы - Девушки 
Family tree:
Animalia (Kingdom) > Chordata (Phylum) > Actinopterygii (Class) > Perciformes (Order) > Pomacentridae (Family) > Chrysiptera (Genus) > niger (Species) 
Initial determination:
(Allen, ), 1975 
Occurrence:
D'Entrecasteaux Islands (Milne Bay), Endemic species, Индонезия, о-в новая гвинея 
Sea depth:
0 - 2 Meter 
Size:
bis zu 7cm 
Temperature:
°C - 28,4°C 
Food:
Zoobenthos, Copepods, Frozen food (small sorts), Fish eggs, Oyster eggs, Daphnia Салина, Артемия, Артемия науплиус, беспозвоночные, Водороси, Гранулированный корм, Живой Корма, зоопланктон, Креветка безпанцерная, Криль, Мальки, Хлопья, Яйцо Лобстера 
Tank:
~ 720 Liter 
Difficulty:
средний 
Offspring:
Not available as offspring 
Toxicity:
Toxic hazard unknown 
CITES:
Not evaluated 
Red List:
Not evaluated (NE) 
Related species at
Catalog of Life
:
 
More related species
in this lexicon
:
 
Author:
Publisher:
Meerwasser-Lexikon.de
Created:
Last edit:
2019-12-22 08:17:00 

Info

(Allen, 1975)

Synonym:
Glyphidodontops niger Allen, 1975

Classification: Biota > Animalia (Kingdom) > Chordata (Phylum) > Vertebrata (Subphylum) > Gnathostomata (Superclass) > Pisces (Superclass) > Actinopterygii (Class) > Perciformes (Order) > Labroidei (Suborder) > Pomacentridae (Family) > Chrysiptera (Genus) > Chrysiptera niger (Species)

External links

  1. Encyclodedia of Life (EOL) (multi). Abgerufen am 19.08.2020.
  2. FishBase (multi). Abgerufen am 19.08.2020.
  3. Reef Builders (en). Abgerufen am 19.08.2020.
  4. World Register of Marine Species (WoRMS) (en). Abgerufen am 19.08.2020.

Pictures

Adult


Commonly


Husbandry know-how of owners

0 husbandary tips from our users available
Show all and discuss