Anzeige
Fauna Marin GmbH Aqua Medic aquariOOm.com All for Reef Tropic Marin Meerwasser24.de

Chrysiptera traceyi

Profilbild Urheber De Jong Marinelife, Holland

Chrysiptera traceyi (c) by De Jong Marinelife


Courtesy of the author De Jong Marinelife, Holland Please visit www.dejongmarinelife.nl for more information.

Uploaded by robertbaur.

Image detail


Profile

lexID:
6627 
AphiaID:
276847 
Scientific:
Chrysiptera traceyi 
German:
Traceys Demoiselle 
English:
Tracey's Demoiselle 
Category:
Рыбы - Девушки 
Family tree:
Animalia (Kingdom) > Chordata (Phylum) > Actinopterygii (Class) > Perciformes (Order) > Pomacentridae (Family) > Chrysiptera (Genus) > traceyi (Species) 
Initial determination:
(Woods & Schultz, ), 1960 
Occurrence:
Northern Mariana Islands, Западный тихий океан, Маршалловы острова, Микронезия, о-в Гуам, Палау, Тонга, Фиджи, Филиппины 
Size:
bis zu 4.5cm 
Temperature:
23°C - 27°C 
Food:
Frozen food (small sorts), Артемия, Креветка безпанцерная 
Tank:
~ 250 Liter 
Difficulty:
средний 
Offspring:
None 
Toxicity:
Toxic hazard unknown 
CITES:
Not evaluated 
Related species at
Catalog of Life
:
 
More related species
in this lexicon
:
 
Author:
Publisher:
Meerwasser-Lexikon.de
Created:
Last edit:
2016-12-30 22:06:30 

Info

Chrysiptera traceyi (Woods & Schultz, 1960)
Tracey's demoiselle


Adults inhabit lagoon and seaward reefs from below the effects of the surge to 40 m

Synonym:
Pomacentrus traceyi Woods & Schultz, 1960

Classification: Biota > Animalia (Kingdom) > Chordata (Phylum) > Vertebrata (Subphylum) > Gnathostomata (Superclass) > Pisces (Superclass) > Actinopterygii (Class) > Perciformes (Order) > Pomacentridae (Family) > Chrysiptera (Genus) > Chrysiptera traceyi (Species)

External links

  1. FishBase (multi). Abgerufen am 19.08.2020.

Pictures

Commonly

Chrysiptera traceyi (c) by De Jong Marinelife
1

Husbandry know-how of owners

0 husbandary tips from our users available
Show all and discuss