Anzeige
Fauna Marin GmbH Meerwasser24.de Tropic Marin Professionell Lab Whitecorals.com Fauna Marin GmbH

Chrysiptera caeruleolineata

Profilbild Urheber Mark Rosenstein, USA

Copyright Mark Rosenstein


Courtesy of the author Mark Rosenstein, USA Please visit www.flickr.com for more information.

Uploaded by AndiV.

Image detail


Profile

lexID:
8046 
AphiaID:
276828 
Scientific:
Chrysiptera caeruleolineata 
German:
Riffbarsch, Demoiselle 
English:
Blueline Demoiselle 
Category:
Рыбы - Девушки 
Family tree:
Animalia (Kingdom) > Chordata (Phylum) > Actinopterygii (Class) > Perciformes (Order) > Pomacentridae (Family) > Chrysiptera (Genus) > caeruleolineata (Species) 
Initial determination:
(Allen, ), 1973 
Occurrence:
Niue, Wake Atoll, Vietnam, Австралия, Андаманское море, Индийский океан, Индонезия, Коралловое море, Маршалловы острова, Микронезия, о-в Гуам, Папуа-новая гвинея, Саломоновы острова, Самоа, Фиджи, Филиппины, Япония 
Size:
bis zu 6cm 
Temperature:
22°C - 28°C 
Food:
Copepods, Frozen food (small sorts), Daphnia Салина, Артемия, Артемия науплиус, беспозвоночные, Водороси, зоопланктон, Креветка безпанцерная, Циклоп 
Tank:
~ 250 Liter 
Difficulty:
Никакого Животного Начинающего 
Offspring:
None 
Toxicity:
Toxic hazard unknown 
CITES:
Not evaluated 
Related species at
Catalog of Life
:
 
More related species
in this lexicon
:
 
Author:
Publisher:
Meerwasser-Lexikon.de
Created:
Last edit:
2015-02-24 23:32:14 

Info

(Allen, 1973)

Very special thanks for the first photo of to Mark Rosenstein!

Habitat: Blueline demoiselle inhabits sandy surge channels and steep exposed reef slopes and needs a meaty diet with some algae with two or three feedings per day.

Synonyms:
Abudefduf caeruleolineatus Allen, 1973
Chrysiptera caeruleolieata (Allen, 1973)
Chrysiptera caeruleolineatus (Allen, 1973)
Glyphidodontops caerulineatus (Allen, 1973)

Classification: Biota > Animalia (Kingdom) > Chordata (Phylum) > Vertebrata (Subphylum) > Gnathostomata (Superclass) > Pisces (Superclass) > Actinopterygii (Class) > Perciformes (Order) > Pomacentridae (Family) > Chrysiptera (Genus) > Chrysiptera caeruleolineata (Species)

External links

  1. FishBase (multi). Abgerufen am 19.08.2020.
  2. World Register of Marine Species (WoRMS) (en). Abgerufen am 19.08.2020.

Pictures

Commonly

Copyright Mark Rosenstein
1

Husbandry know-how of owners

0 husbandary tips from our users available
Show all and discuss