Anzeige
Fauna Marin GmbH Tropic Marin Professionell Lab Whitecorals.com Fauna Marin GmbH Aqua Medic

Abudefduf septemfasciatus

Profilbild Urheber Jim Greenfield, Großbritannien

Foto: Ellaidhoo, Maldiven, März 2009, 12 cm Länge


Courtesy of the author Jim Greenfield, Großbritannien Please visit www.oceaneyephoto.com for more information.

Uploaded by AndiV.

Image detail


Profile

lexID:
10840 
AphiaID:
212878 
Scientific:
Abudefduf septemfasciatus 
German:
Graustreifen-Sergant 
English:
Banded Sergeant 
Category:
Рыбы - Девушки 
Family tree:
Animalia (Kingdom) > Chordata (Phylum) > Actinopterygii (Class) > Perciformes (Order) > Pomacentridae (Family) > Abudefduf (Genus) > septemfasciatus (Species) 
Initial determination:
(Cuvier, ), 1830 
Occurrence:
Caroline Island, India, Lombok, Vietnam, Niue, Komodo (Komodo Island), Yemen, Myanmar, Ashmore and Cartier Islands, The Chagos Archipelago (the Chagos Islands), Raja Amat, Kiribati, Northern Mariana Islands, Hong Kong, Tansania, Réunion , Papua, the Society Islands, Mozambique, Австралия, Андаманское море, Бали, Вапнуату, Восточная Африка, Западный индийский океан, Индийский океан, Индийского тихого океан, Индонезия, Квинсленд, Китай, Кокосовые острова, Маврикий, Малайзия, Мальдивские острова, Маршалловы острова, Микронезия, Новая Каледония, о-в Гуам, о-в Мадагаскар, Остров рождества, острова Кука, острова рюкю, Палау, Папуа-новая гвинея, Саломоновы острова, Самоа, Сейшельские острова, Суматра, Таиланд, Тайвань, Тимор, Тонга, Туамото , Фиджи, Филиппины, Флорес, Француская полинезия, Южная африка, Ява, Япония 
Sea depth:
0 - 3 Meter 
Size:
bis zu 23cm 
Temperature:
25,3°C - 28,9°C 
Food:
Aquatic plant, Sea weed, Copepods, беспозвоночные, Водороси, Креветка безпанцерная, Ракообразные, Рыбы (малиенки Рыбы) 
Difficulty:
There are no reports available yet that this animal has already been kept in captivity successfully 
Offspring:
None 
CITES:
Not evaluated 
Red List:
Not evaluated (NE) 
Related species at
Catalog of Life
:
 
Author:
Publisher:
Meerwasser-Lexikon.de
Created:
Last edit:
2017-06-23 16:39:58 

Info

(Cuvier, 1830)

Synonyms:
Abudefduf multifasciatus Seale, 1906
Abudefduf paee Curtiss, 1938
Chaetodon rotundus Linnaeus, 1758
Glyphisodon septemfasciatus Cuvier, 1830

Classification: Biota > Animalia (Kingdom) > Chordata (Phylum) > Vertebrata (Subphylum) > Gnathostomata (Superclass) > Pisces (Superclass) > Actinopterygii (Class) > Perciformes (Order) > Labroidei (Suborder) > Pomacentridae (Family) > Abudefduf (Genus) > Abudefduf septemfasciatus (Species)

External links

  1. Encyclodedia of Life (EOL) (multi). Abgerufen am 19.08.2020.
  2. FishBase (multi). Abgerufen am 19.08.2020.
  3. World Register of Marine Species (WoRMS) (en). Abgerufen am 19.08.2020.

Pictures

Semiadult


Commonly


Husbandry know-how of owners

0 husbandary tips from our users available
Show all and discuss