Anzeige
Fauna Marin GmbH Aqua Medic Tropic Marin Professionell Lab Whitecorals.com Fauna Marin GmbH

Abudefduf lorenzi

Profilbild Urheber Dr. Mark V. Erdmann & Dr. Gerry R. Allen

Foto: Salomon-Inseln


Courtesy of the author Dr. Mark V. Erdmann & Dr. Gerry R. Allen

Uploaded by AndiV.

Image detail


Profile

lexID:
11067 
AphiaID:
273700 
Scientific:
Abudefduf lorenzi 
German:
Lorenz’ Riffbarsch 
English:
Black-tailed Sergeant-major, Black-tail Sergeant, Blacktail Sergeant 
Category:
Рыбы - Девушки 
Family tree:
Animalia (Kingdom) > Chordata (Phylum) > Actinopterygii (Class) > Perciformes (Order) > Pomacentridae (Family) > Abudefduf (Genus) > lorenzi (Species) 
Initial determination:
Hensley & Allen, 1977 
Occurrence:
Raja Amat, Komodo (Komodo Island), Moluccas, Vietnam, Togian, Бали, Банггаи острова, Западный тихий океан, Индонезия, Малайзия, Микронезия, Новая Каледония, о-в новая гвинея, Палау, Папуа-новая гвинея, Саломоновы острова, Тайвань, Филиппины, Флорес, Центральный Тихий океан, Япония 
Sea depth:
1 - 6 Meter 
Size:
bis zu 18cm 
Temperature:
°C - 28°C 
Food:
Copepods, Carnivore, Herbivorous, Fish eggs, Daphnia Салина, беспозвоночные, Водороси, Креветка безпанцерная, Мальки 
Difficulty:
There are no reports available yet that this animal has already been kept in captivity successfully 
Offspring:
Not available as offspring 
Toxicity:
Toxic hazard unknown 
CITES:
Not evaluated 
Red List:
Least concern (LC)  
Related species at
Catalog of Life
:
 
Author:
Publisher:
Meerwasser-Lexikon.de
Created:
Last edit:
2019-09-05 22:13:25 

Info

Hensley & Allen, 1977

Synonym: Abudefduf lorentzi Hensley & Allen, 1977

Classification: Biota > Animalia (Kingdom) > Chordata (Phylum) > Vertebrata (Subphylum) > Gnathostomata (Superclass) > Pisces (Superclass) > Actinopterygii (Class) > Perciformes (Order) > Labroidei (Suborder) > Pomacentridae (Family) > Abudefduf (Genus) > Abudefduf lorenzi (Species)

External links

  1. FishBase (multi). Abgerufen am 19.08.2020.
  2. IUCN Red List of Threatened Species (multi). Abgerufen am 19.08.2020.
  3. World Register of Marine Species (WoRMS) (en). Abgerufen am 19.08.2020.

Pictures

Adult


Commonly


Husbandry know-how of owners

0 husbandary tips from our users available
Show all and discuss