Anzeige
Fauna Marin GmbH aquariOOm.com All for Reef Tropic Marin Meerwasser24.de Tropic Marin Professionell Lab

Abudefduf taurus

Profilbild Urheber John E. Randall, Ph.D., Hawaii

Copyright Dr. J. E. Randall


Courtesy of the author John E. Randall, Ph.D., Hawaii Please visit hbs.bishopmuseum.org for more information.

Uploaded by AndiV.

Image detail


Profile

lexID:
8382 
AphiaID:
273701 
Scientific:
Abudefduf taurus 
German:
Feldwebelfisch 
English:
Night Sergeant 
Category:
Рыбы - Девушки 
Family tree:
Animalia (Kingdom) > Chordata (Phylum) > Actinopterygii (Class) > Perciformes (Order) > Pomacentridae (Family) > Abudefduf (Genus) > taurus (Species) 
Initial determination:
(Müller & Troschel, ), 1848 
Occurrence:
Sierra Leone, Venezuela, the Ivory Coast, The Gulf of Guinea, Jamaica, Congo, Panama, Costa Rica, Gambia, Haiti, Suriname, Benin, Guadeloupe, Cameroon, Cuba, Senegal, Barbados, Ghana, Columbia, Nigeria, Togo, Equatorial Guinea, French Guiana, Guatemala, Ангола, Багама, Белиз, Гондурас, Доминиканская Республика, Кабо-Верде, Каймановы острова, Карибик, Мексика (Восточная часть Тихого океана), Никарагуа, Сша, Тринидад и Тобаго, Флорида 
Sea depth:
1 - 5 Meter 
Size:
20 cm - 25 cm 
Temperature:
22°C - 28°C 
Food:
Aquatic plant, беспозвоночные, Водороси, зоопланктон, Кораллы (Полипы), Ракообразные 
Difficulty:
There are no reports available yet that this animal has already been kept in captivity successfully 
Offspring:
Not available as offspring 
Toxicity:
Toxic hazard unknown 
CITES:
Not evaluated 
Red List:
Least concern (LC)  
Related species at
Catalog of Life
:
 
Author:
Publisher:
Meerwasser-Lexikon.de
Created:
Last edit:
2015-05-09 12:05:06 

Info

(Müller & Troschel, 1848)

Synonym:
Abudefduf analogus (Gill, 1863)
Euchistodus analogus Gill, 1863
Glyphidodon taurus Müller & Troschel, 1848
Glyphisodon taurus Müller & Troschel, 1848
Nexilarius taurus (Müller & Troschel, 1848)

Classification: Biota > Animalia (Kingdom) > Chordata (Phylum) > Vertebrata (Subphylum) > Gnathostomata (Superclass) > Pisces (Superclass) > Actinopteri (Class) > Perciformes (Order) > Labroidei (Suborder) > Pomacentridae (Family) > Abudefduf (Genus) > Abudefduf taurus (Species)

External links

  1. Encyclodedia of Life (EOL) (multi). Abgerufen am 19.08.2020.
  2. FishBase (multi). Abgerufen am 19.08.2020.
  3. World Register of Marine Species (WoRMS) (en). Abgerufen am 19.08.2020.

Pictures

Commonly

Copyright Dr. J. E. Randall
1

Husbandry know-how of owners

0 husbandary tips from our users available
Show all and discuss