Anzeige
Fauna Marin GmbH Whitecorals.com Fauna Marin GmbH Aqua Medic aquariOOm.com

Abudefduf margariteus

Profilbild Urheber John E. Randall, Ph.D., Hawaii

Copyright J.E. Randall, Bild von Mauritius


Courtesy of the author John E. Randall, Ph.D., Hawaii Please visit hbs.bishopmuseum.org for more information.

Uploaded by AndiV.

Image detail


Profile

lexID:
7058 
AphiaID:
212881 
Scientific:
Abudefduf margariteus 
German:
Feldwebelfisch 
English:
Pearly Sergeant 
Category:
Рыбы - Девушки 
Family tree:
Animalia (Kingdom) > Chordata (Phylum) > Actinopterygii (Class) > Perciformes (Order) > Pomacentridae (Family) > Abudefduf (Genus) > margariteus (Species) 
Initial determination:
(Cuvier, ), 1830 
Occurrence:
Réunion , Восточная Африка, Западный индийский океан, Маврикий 
Size:
bis zu 16cm 
Temperature:
23°C - 24°C 
Food:
Aquatic plant, беспозвоночные, Водороси, зоопланктон 
Tank:
~ 10000 Liter 
Difficulty:
Для опытным аквариумистам 
Offspring:
None 
Toxicity:
Toxic hazard unknown 
CITES:
Not evaluated 
Related species at
Catalog of Life
:
 
Author:
Publisher:
Meerwasser-Lexikon.de
Created:
Last edit:
2014-04-24 19:28:01 

Info

(Cuvier, 1830)

Synonyms:
Abudefduf rhyncholepis (Bleeker, 1869)
Glyphidodon maculipinnis Bliss, 1883
Glyphidodon rhyncholepis Bleeker, 1869
Glyphisodon margariteus Cuvier, 1830

Classification: Biota > Animalia (Kingdom) > Chordata (Phylum) > Vertebrata (Subphylum) > Gnathostomata (Superclass) > Pisces (Superclass) > Actinopterygii (Class) > Perciformes (Order) > Pomacentridae (Family) > Pomacentrinae (Subfamily) > Abudefduf (Genus)

External links

  1. FishBase (multi). Abgerufen am 19.08.2020.
  2. World Register of Marine Species (WoRMS) (en). Abgerufen am 19.08.2020.

Pictures

Commonly

Copyright J.E. Randall, Bild von Mauritius
1

Husbandry know-how of owners

0 husbandary tips from our users available
Show all and discuss