Anzeige
Fauna Marin GmbH Fauna Marin GmbH Aqua Medic aquariOOm.com All for Reef Tropic Marin

Pomacentrus imitator

Profilbild Urheber Gerry R. Allen

Foto: Fidshi


Courtesy of the author Gerry R. Allen

Uploaded by AndiV.

Image detail


Profile

lexID:
10584 
AphiaID:
277152 
Scientific:
Pomacentrus imitator 
German:
Riffbarsch 
English:
Imitator Damsel 
Category:
Рыбы - Девушки 
Family tree:
Animalia (Kingdom) > Chordata (Phylum) > Actinopterygii (Class) > Perciformes (Order) > Pomacentridae (Family) > Pomacentrus (Genus) > imitator (Species) 
Initial determination:
(Whitley, ), 1964 
Occurrence:
Австралия, Квинсленд, Коралловое море, Новая Каледония, Тонга, Фиджи 
Sea depth:
2 - 15 Meter 
Size:
bis zu 11cm 
Temperature:
25,2°C - 28,6°C 
Food:
Copepods, беспозвоночные 
Difficulty:
There are no reports available yet that this animal has already been kept in captivity successfully 
Offspring:
None 
Toxicity:
Toxic hazard unknown 
CITES:
Not evaluated 
Red List:
Not evaluated (NE) 
Related species at
Catalog of Life
:
 
More related species
in this lexicon
:
 
Author:
Publisher:
Meerwasser-Lexikon.de
Created:
Last edit:
2017-03-30 10:37:48 

Info

(Whitley, 1964)

Synonym:
Pseudopomacentrus imitator Whitley, 1964

Classification: Biota > Animalia (Kingdom) > Chordata (Phylum) > Vertebrata (Subphylum) > Gnathostomata (Superclass) > Pisces (Superclass) > Actinopterygii (Class) > Perciformes (Order) > Labroidei (Suborder) > Pomacentridae (Family) > Pomacentrus (Genus) > Pomacentrus imitator (Species)

Pictures

Commonly


Husbandry know-how of owners

0 husbandary tips from our users available
Show all and discuss