Anzeige
Fauna Marin GmbH aquariOOm.com All for Reef Tropic Marin Meerwasser24.de Tropic Marin Professionell Lab

Pomacentrus grammorhynchus

Profilbild Urheber Dennis & Sally Polack, Südafrika

Foto: Uepi Island, Salomon-Inseln

intermediärer Zustand
Courtesy of the author Dennis & Sally Polack, Südafrika Please visit www.fishwisepro.com for more information.

Uploaded by AndiV.

Image detail


Profile

lexID:
9994 
AphiaID:
277151 
Scientific:
Pomacentrus grammorhynchus 
German:
Blaupunkt-Demoiselle 
English:
Bluespot Damsel  
Category:
Рыбы - Девушки 
Family tree:
Animalia (Kingdom) > Chordata (Phylum) > Actinopterygii (Class) > Perciformes (Order) > Pomacentridae (Family) > Pomacentrus (Genus) > grammorhynchus (Species) 
Initial determination:
Fowler, 1918 
Sea depth:
2 - 23 Meter 
Size:
bis zu 9cm 
Temperature:
26°C - 29°C 
CITES:
Not evaluated 
Related species at
Catalog of Life
:
 
More related species
in this lexicon
:
 
Author:
Publisher:
Meerwasser-Lexikon.de
Created:
Last edit:
2016-10-06 18:56:00 

Info

Fowler, 1918

Synonym:
Pomachromis grammorhynchus (Fowler, 1918)

Classification: Biota > Animalia (Kingdom) > Chordata (Phylum) > Vertebrata (Subphylum) > Gnathostomata (Superclass) > Pisces (Superclass) > Actinopteri (Class) > Perciformes (Order) > Labroidei (Suborder) > Pomacentridae (Family) > Pomacentrus (Genus) > Pomacentrus grammorhynchus (Species)


Pictures

Adult


Juvenile


Commonly


Husbandry know-how of owners

0 husbandary tips from our users available
Show all and discuss