Anzeige
Fauna Marin GmbH Whitecorals.com Fauna Marin GmbH aquariOOm.com All for Reef Tropic Marin

Pomacentrus pikei

Profilbild Urheber AndiV

Copyright Dr.Ross Robertson




Uploaded by AndiV.

Image detail


Profile

lexID:
9223 
AphiaID:
212981 
Scientific:
Pomacentrus pikei 
German:
Riffbarsch 
English:
Blacklip Damsel 
Category:
Рыбы - Девушки 
Family tree:
Animalia (Kingdom) > Chordata (Phylum) > Actinopterygii (Class) > Perciformes (Order) > Pomacentridae (Family) > Pomacentrus (Genus) > pikei (Species) 
Initial determination:
Bliss, 1883 
Occurrence:
Réunion , Восточная Африка, Западный индийский океан, Маврикий 
Size:
bis zu 11cm 
Temperature:
22°C - 28°C 
Food:
беспозвоночные, зоопланктон, Креветка безпанцерная 
Difficulty:
There are no reports available yet that this animal has already been kept in captivity successfully 
Offspring:
None 
Toxicity:
Toxic hazard unknown 
CITES:
Not evaluated 
Related species at
Catalog of Life
:
 
More related species
in this lexicon
:
 
Author:
Publisher:
Meerwasser-Lexikon.de
Created:
Last edit:
2016-01-27 18:24:10 

Info

Bliss, 1883

Synonym:
Pomacenteus pikei Bliss, 1883

Classification: Biota > Animalia (Kingdom) > Chordata (Phylum) > Vertebrata (Subphylum) > Gnathostomata (Superclass) > Pisces (Superclass) > Actinopteri (Class) > Perciformes (Order) > Labroidei (Suborder) > Pomacentridae (Family) > Pomacentrus (Genus) > Pomacentrus pikei (Species)

External links

  1. FishBase (multi). Abgerufen am 19.08.2020.
  2. World Register of Marine Species (WoRMS) (en). Abgerufen am 19.08.2020.

Pictures

Commonly

Copyright  Dr.Ross Robertson
1

Husbandry know-how of owners

0 husbandary tips from our users available
Show all and discuss