Anzeige
Fauna Marin GmbH All for Reef Tropic Marin Tropic Marin Professionell Lab Whitecorals.com Meerwasser24.de

Pomacentrus nagasakiensis

Profilbild Urheber John E. Randall, Ph.D., Hawaii

Copyright Dr. J. E. Randall, Foto: Ogasawara, Japan


Courtesy of the author John E. Randall, Ph.D., Hawaii Please visit hbs.bishopmuseum.org for more information.

Uploaded by AndiV.

Image detail


Profile

lexID:
3106 
AphiaID:
277160 
Scientific:
Pomacentrus nagasakiensis 
German:
Nagasaki Demoiselle 
English:
Nagasaki Damsel 
Category:
Рыбы - Девушки 
Family tree:
Animalia (Kingdom) > Chordata (Phylum) > Actinopterygii (Class) > Perciformes (Order) > Pomacentridae (Family) > Pomacentrus (Genus) > nagasakiensis (Species) 
Initial determination:
Tanaka, 1917 
Occurrence:
Vietnam, Raja Amat, Komodo (Komodo Island), Papua, Togian, Австралия, Андаманское море, Банггаи острова, Вапнуату, Корея, Мальдивские острова, Новая Каледония, Палау, Папуа-новая гвинея, Суматра, Таиланд, Тайвань, Филиппины, Шри - Ланка, Япония 
Sea depth:
3 - 35 Meter 
Size:
bis zu 10cm 
Temperature:
23°C - 27°C 
Food:
Артемия, Криль, Планктон 
Tank:
~ 200 Liter 
Difficulty:
простой 
Offspring:
Possible to breed 
Toxicity:
Toxic hazard unknown 
CITES:
Not evaluated 
Red List:
Not evaluated (NE) 
Related species at
Catalog of Life
:
 
More related species
in this lexicon
:
 
Author:
Publisher:
Meerwasser-Lexikon.de
Created:
Last edit:
2017-04-23 19:57:06 

Captive breeding / propagation

The offspring of Pomacentrus nagasakiensis are possible. Unfortunately, the number of offspring is not large enough to cover the demand of the trade. If you are interested in Pomacentrus nagasakiensis, please ask your dealer for offspring. If you already own Pomacentrus nagasakiensis, try breeding yourself. This will help to improve the availability of offspring in the trade and to conserve natural stocks.

Info

Tanaka, 1917

Synonym:
Pomacentrus arenarius Allen, 1987

Classification: Biota > Animalia (Kingdom) > Chordata (Phylum) > Vertebrata (Subphylum) > Gnathostomata (Superclass) > Pisces (Superclass) > Actinopteri (Class) > Perciformes (Order) > Labroidei (Suborder) > Pomacentridae (Family) > Pomacentrus (Genus) > Pomacentrus nagasakiensis (Species)

External links

  1. FishBase (multi). Abgerufen am 19.08.2020.
  2. World Register of Marine Species (WoRMS) (en). Abgerufen am 19.08.2020.

Pictures

Adult

Copyright Dr. J. E. Randall, Foto: Ogasawara, Japan
1
© David C. Cook, Wonga Beach, Australia
1

Juvenile

By Izuzuki - http://www.izuzuki.com/, CC BY 3.0, $3
1

Semiadult

Copyright Dr. J. E. Randall, Foto: Ogasawara, Japan
1
© David C. Cook, Wonga Beach, Australia
1
© David C. Cook, Wonga Beach, Australia
1
Pomacentrus nagasakiensis
1
Pomacentrus nagasakiensis
1

Commonly


Husbandry know-how of owners

0 husbandary tips from our users available
Show all and discuss