Anzeige
Fauna Marin GmbH Whitecorals.com Fauna Marin GmbH Aqua Medic aquariOOm.com

Pomacentrus trilineatus

Profilbild Urheber John E. Randall, Ph.D., Hawaii

copyright J.E. Randall, Hawaii


Courtesy of the author John E. Randall, Ph.D., Hawaii Please visit hbs.bishopmuseum.org for more information.

Uploaded by AndiV.

Image detail


Profile

lexID:
6134 
AphiaID:
212995 
Scientific:
Pomacentrus trilineatus 
German:
Dreilinien-Demoiselle 
English:
Threeline Damsel 
Category:
Рыбы - Девушки 
Family tree:
Animalia (Kingdom) > Chordata (Phylum) > Actinopterygii (Class) > Perciformes (Order) > Pomacentridae (Family) > Pomacentrus (Genus) > trilineatus (Species) 
Initial determination:
Cuvier, 1830 
Occurrence:
Tansania, Mozambique, Somalia, Восточная Африка, Западный индийский океан, Кения, Красный море, Мальдивские острова, о-в Мадагаскар, Сейшельские острова, Шри - Ланка 
Size:
bis zu 10cm 
Temperature:
23°C - 27°C 
Food:
зоопланктон 
Tank:
~ 500 Liter 
Difficulty:
There are no reports available yet that this animal has already been kept in captivity successfully 
Offspring:
None 
Toxicity:
Toxic hazard unknown 
CITES:
Not evaluated 
Red List:
Not evaluated (NE) 
Related species at
Catalog of Life
:
 
More related species
in this lexicon
:
 
Author:
Publisher:
Meerwasser-Lexikon.de
Created:
Last edit:
2013-10-02 14:05:43 

Info

Cuvier, 1830

Pomacentrus trilineatus ist ein Bewohner von Korallenriffen und felsigen Küsten bis in eine moderate Wassertiefe von etwa 4 Metern.

Das leuchtende Blau der Streifen und Punkte auf braunem Grund und das überaus neugierige Wesen des Tiers machen es für Aquarianer, Taucher und Fotografen gleichermaßen interessant.

Die Pflege des Laichs und seiner Bewachung ist Aufgabe des Männchens.

Synonym: Pomacentrus biocellatus Rüppell, 1838

External links

  1. FishBase (multi). Abgerufen am 19.08.2020.
  2. World Register of Marine Species (WoRMS) (en). Abgerufen am 19.08.2020.

Pictures

Commonly

copyright J.E. Randall, Hawaii
1
copyright J.E. Randall, Hawaii
1

Husbandry know-how of owners

0 husbandary tips from our users available
Show all and discuss

Что это такое?

The following is an overview of "what's that?" Entries that have been successfully determined and assigned to this entry. A look at the entertainments there is certainly interesting.