Anzeige
Fauna Marin GmbH aquariOOm.com All for Reef Tropic Marin Meerwasser24.de Tropic Marin Professionell Lab

Pomacentrus amboinensis

Profilbild Urheber AndiV

By Gagliano - PLOSone, CC BY 2.5, $3




Uploaded by AndiV.

Image detail


Profile

lexID:
96 
AphiaID:
277132 
Scientific:
Pomacentrus amboinensis 
German:
Ambon-Demoiselle 
English:
Ambon Damsel 
Category:
Рыбы - Девушки 
Family tree:
Animalia (Kingdom) > Chordata (Phylum) > Actinopterygii (Class) > Perciformes (Order) > Pomacentridae (Family) > Pomacentrus (Genus) > amboinensis (Species) 
Initial determination:
Bleeker, 1868 
Occurrence:
Vietnam, Northern Territory (Australia), Ambon, Lesser Sunda Islands, New South Wales (Australia), Western Australia, Ogasawara Islands, Komodo (Komodo Island), Northern Mariana Islands, Ashmore and Cartier Islands, Togian, Австралия, Андаманское море, Бали, Банггаи острова, Бариерный риф, Вапнуату, Западный тихий океан, Индонезия, Квинсленд, Маршалловы острова, Микронезия, Новая Каледония, о-в Гуам, острова рюкю, Палау, Папуа-новая гвинея, Саломоновы острова, Суматра, Таиланд, Тайвань, Тимор, Тонга, Филиппины, Флорес, Япония 
Sea depth:
2 - 40 Meter 
Size:
5 cm - 6 cm 
Temperature:
22°C - 28°C 
Food:
Артемия, Водороси, Замороженный корм, зоопланктон, Креветка безпанцерная, Криль, Хлопья 
Tank:
~ 250 Liter 
Difficulty:
средний 
Offspring:
Possible to breed 
Toxicity:
Toxic hazard unknown 
CITES:
Not evaluated 
Red List:
Not evaluated (NE) 
Related species at
Catalog of Life
:
 
More related species
in this lexicon
:
 
Author:
Publisher:
Meerwasser-Lexikon.de
Created:
Last edit:
2020-04-10 21:09:03 

Captive breeding / propagation

The offspring of Pomacentrus amboinensis are possible. Unfortunately, the number of offspring is not large enough to cover the demand of the trade. If you are interested in Pomacentrus amboinensis, please ask your dealer for offspring. If you already own Pomacentrus amboinensis, try breeding yourself. This will help to improve the availability of offspring in the trade and to conserve natural stocks.

Info

Bleeker, 1868

Synonyms:
Pomacentrus amboiensis Bleeker, 1868
Pomacentrus dimidiatus Bleeker, 1877

Classification: Biota > Animalia (Kingdom) > Chordata (Phylum) > Vertebrata (Subphylum) > Gnathostomata (Superclass) > Pisces (Superclass) > Actinopteri (Class) > Perciformes (Order) > Labroidei (Suborder) > Pomacentridae (Family) > Pomacentrus (Genus) > Pomacentrus amboinensis (Species)

External links

  1. FishBase (multi). Abgerufen am 19.08.2020.
  2. Spiegel Online: Riffbarsche erkennen Artgenossen anhand von UV-Mustern (de). Abgerufen am 19.08.2020.

Stockliste




Pictures

Adult


Juvenile


Semiadult


Commonly

By Gagliano - PLOSone, CC BY 2.5, $3
1
© David C. Cook, Wonga Beach, Australia
1
© David C. Cook, Wonga Beach, Australia
1
1
1
1
1

Husbandry know-how of owners

am 19.06.14#2
Ich hatte einen dieser Fische ca. 1 Jahr in meinem Becken. Er war sehr Revierbildend und hat sich zu seinem Pech auch mit einer Sternmuräne angelegt. Eines Tages war er weg und die Muräne satt. Auch mir gegenüber nicht scheu, hat es nicht lassen können mir in die Hand zu zwicken, wenn ich was im Becken gemacht habe.

am 28.10.05#1
Einfach nur geniale Fische die überhaupt nicht Agressiv zum Rest des Beckens sind. Das ist etwas was man ja vielen Fischen der Gruppe der Riffbarsche nachsagt. Sie sind wunderschön zeigen auch unterschiedliche Färbungen je nach Lust und Laune. Dürften zum Oktober 2005 im 6ten Jahr bei uns schwimmen. Nehmen leicht Futter an und sind überhaupt nicht anfällig.




2 husbandary tips from our users available
Show all and discuss