Anzeige
Fauna Marin GmbH aquariOOm.com All for Reef Tropic Marin Meerwasser24.de Tropic Marin Professionell Lab

Pomacentrus chrysurus

Profilbild Urheber Izuzuki Diver, Satoshi Yamamoto, Japan


Courtesy of the author Izuzuki Diver, Satoshi Yamamoto, Japan Please visit www.izuzuki.com for more information.

Uploaded by AndiV.

Image detail


Profile

lexID:
7593 
AphiaID:
212971 
Scientific:
Pomacentrus chrysurus 
German:
Weißschwanz- Demoisselle 
English:
Whitetail Damsel 
Category:
Рыбы - Девушки 
Family tree:
Animalia (Kingdom) > Chordata (Phylum) > Actinopterygii (Class) > Perciformes (Order) > Pomacentridae (Family) > Pomacentrus (Genus) > chrysurus (Species) 
Initial determination:
Cuvier, 1830 
Occurrence:
India, Vietnam, Австралия, Андаманское море, Бариерный риф, Индийский океан, Индонезия, Мальдивские острова, Микронезия, Новая Каледония, Остров рождества, Палау, Папуа-новая гвинея, Саломоновы острова, Таиланд, Тайвань, Филиппины, Шри - Ланка, Япония 
Sea depth:
0 - 5 Meter 
Size:
bis zu 9cm 
Temperature:
22°C - 27°C 
Food:
Zoobenthos, Aquatic plant, Sea weed, Copepods, беспозвоночные, Водороси, Ракообразные 
Difficulty:
не подходит для аквариума! 
Offspring:
Not available as offspring 
Toxicity:
Toxic hazard unknown 
CITES:
Not evaluated 
Red List:
Not evaluated (NE) 
Related species at
Catalog of Life
:
 
More related species
in this lexicon
:
 
Author:
Publisher:
Meerwasser-Lexikon.de
Created:
Last edit:
2014-10-04 11:41:30 

Info

Cuvier, 1830

Synonyms:
Glyphidodon luteocaudatus Saville-Kent, 1893
Pomacentrus flavicauda Whitley, 1928
Pomacentrus hogoleuensis Hombron & Jacquinot, 1853
Pomacentrus luteocaudatus (Saville-Kent, 1893)
Pomacentrus rhodonotatus Bleeker, 1853
Pomacentrus rhodonotus Bleeker, 1853

Classification: Biota > Animalia (Kingdom) > Chordata (Phylum) > Vertebrata (Subphylum) > Gnathostomata (Superclass) > Pisces (Superclass) > Actinopterygii (Class) > Perciformes (Order) > Pomacentridae (Family) > Pomacentrinae (Subfamily) > Pomacentrus (Genus)

External links

  1. FishBase (multi). Abgerufen am 19.08.2020.
  2. World Register of Marine Species (WoRMS) (en). Abgerufen am 19.08.2020.

Pictures

Adult


Juvenile


Semiadult


Commonly

1
Copyright David C. Cook, Wonga Beach, Australia, Foto von den Philipinnen
1
Copyright David C. Cook, Wonga Beach, Australia, Foto von den Philipinnen
1
Copyright David C. Cook, Wonga Beach, Australia, Foto von den Philipinnen
1

Husbandry know-how of owners

0 husbandary tips from our users available
Show all and discuss

Что это такое?

The following is an overview of "what's that?" Entries that have been successfully determined and assigned to this entry. A look at the entertainments there is certainly interesting.