Anzeige
Fauna Marin GmbH Tropic Marin Professionell Lab Whitecorals.com Fauna Marin GmbH Aqua Medic

Pomacentrus brachialis

Profilbild Urheber John E. Randall, Ph.D., Hawaii

Copyright J. E. Randall, Philippines, Balicasag Island,


Courtesy of the author John E. Randall, Ph.D., Hawaii Please visit hbs.bishopmuseum.org for more information.

Uploaded by AndiV.

Image detail


Profile

lexID:
7803 
AphiaID:
212977 
Scientific:
Pomacentrus brachialis 
German:
Riffbarsch 
English:
Charcoal Damsel 
Category:
Рыбы - Девушки 
Family tree:
Animalia (Kingdom) > Chordata (Phylum) > Actinopterygii (Class) > Perciformes (Order) > Pomacentridae (Family) > Pomacentrus (Genus) > brachialis (Species) 
Initial determination:
Cuvier, 1830 
Occurrence:
Vietnam, Komodo (Komodo Island), Raja Amat, Maumere, Togian, Австралия, Американское Самоа, Бали, Банггаи острова, Борнео, Бунакен, Вапнуату, Индонезия, Квинсленд, Китай, Малайзия, Маршалловы острова, Микронезия, Новая Каледония, острова рюкю, Палау, Папуа-новая гвинея, Саломоновы острова, Самоа, Сулавеси, Таиланд, Тайвань, Тимор, Тонга, Фиджи, Филиппины, Ява, Япония 
Sea depth:
6 - 40 Meter 
Size:
bis zu 8cm 
Temperature:
22°C - 27°C 
Food:
беспозвоночные, Водороси, зоопланктон 
Difficulty:
There are no reports available yet that this animal has already been kept in captivity successfully 
Offspring:
Not available as offspring 
Toxicity:
Toxic hazard unknown 
CITES:
Not evaluated 
Red List:
Not evaluated (NE) 
Related species at
Catalog of Life
:
 
More related species
in this lexicon
:
 
Author:
Publisher:
Meerwasser-Lexikon.de
Created:
Last edit:
2020-04-10 20:34:21 

Info

Cuvier, 1830

Synonyms:
Pomacentrus melanopterus Bleeker, 1852
Pseudopomacentrus rainfordi Whitley, 1935

Classification: Biota > Animalia (Kingdom) > Chordata (Phylum) > Vertebrata (Subphylum) > Gnathostomata (Superclass) > Pisces (Superclass) > Actinopterygii (Class) > Perciformes (Order) > Pomacentridae (Family) > Pomacentrus (Genus) > Pomacentrus brachialis (Species)

Pictures

Adult


Juvenile


Semiadult


Commonly

Copyright J. E. Randall, Philippines, Balicasag Island,
1
© David C. Cook, Wonga Beach, Australia
1

Husbandry know-how of owners

0 husbandary tips from our users available
Show all and discuss