Anzeige
Fauna Marin GmbH Whitecorals.com Fauna Marin GmbH Aqua Medic Tropic Marin Professionell Lab

Stegastes fuscus

Profilbild Urheber Dr. Alfredo Carvalho Filho, Brasilien

Foto: Ilha da Queimada Grande, Itanhaém, São Paulo


Courtesy of the author Dr. Alfredo Carvalho Filho, Brasilien Copyright Dr. Alfredo Carvalho Filho, Brasilien

Uploaded by AndiV.

Image detail


Profile

lexID:
10359 
AphiaID:
276669 
Scientific:
Stegastes fuscus 
German:
Riffbarsch 
English:
Brazilian Damsel, Dusky Damselfish  
Category:
Рыбы - Девушки 
Family tree:
Animalia (Kingdom) > Chordata (Phylum) > Actinopterygii (Class) > Perciformes (Order) > Pomacentridae (Family) > Stegastes (Genus) > fuscus (Species) 
Initial determination:
(Cuvier, ), 1830 
Occurrence:
Белиз, Бразилия, Карибик, Южная Америка 
Sea depth:
1 - 40 Meter 
Temperature:
26,3°C - 27,2°C 
Food:
Zoobenthos, Aquatic plant, Sea squirts, Sponges, Hydrozoa polyps, зоопланктон, Креветка безпанцерная, Мальки, медуза, Ракообразные, Рыбы (малиенки Рыбы) 
Difficulty:
There are no reports available yet that this animal has already been kept in captivity successfully 
Offspring:
None 
Toxicity:
Toxic hazard unknown 
CITES:
Not evaluated 
Red List:
Least concern (LC)  
Related species at
Catalog of Life
:
 
More related species
in this lexicon
:
 
Author:
Publisher:
Meerwasser-Lexikon.de
Created:
Last edit:
2017-01-22 17:25:59 

Info

(Cuvier, 1830)

Synonyms:
Eupomacentrus fuscus (Cuvier, 1830)
Pomacentrus fuscus Cuvier, 1830

Classification: Biota > Animalia (Kingdom) > Chordata (Phylum) > Vertebrata (Subphylum) > Gnathostomata (Superclass) > Pisces (Superclass) > Actinopteri (Class) > Perciformes (Order) > Labroidei (Suborder) > Pomacentridae (Family) > Stegastes (Genus) > Stegastes fuscus (Species)

External links

  1. Encyclodedia of Life (EOL) (multi). Abgerufen am 19.08.2020.
  2. FishBase (multi). Abgerufen am 19.08.2020.
  3. Homepage Dr. Paddy Ryan (en). Abgerufen am 19.08.2020.
  4. IUCN Red List of Threatened Species (multi). Abgerufen am 19.08.2020.
  5. World Register of Marine Species (WoRMS) (en). Abgerufen am 19.08.2020.

Pictures

Commonly


Husbandry know-how of owners

0 husbandary tips from our users available
Show all and discuss