Anzeige
Fauna Marin GmbH Tropic Marin Professionell Lab Whitecorals.com Fauna Marin GmbH Aqua Medic

Stegastes planifrons

Profilbild Urheber Kevin Bryant, USA

Copyright Kevin Bryant, Foto: Shorefishes of the Greater Caribbean online information system


Courtesy of the author Kevin Bryant, USA Kevin Bryant Please visit www.flickr.com for more information.

Uploaded by AndiV.

Image detail


Profile

lexID:
93 
AphiaID:
276679 
Scientific:
Stegastes planifrons 
German:
Dreifleck-Georg 
English:
Threespot Damselfish 
Category:
Рыбы - Девушки 
Family tree:
Animalia (Kingdom) > Chordata (Phylum) > Actinopterygii (Class) > Perciformes (Order) > Pomacentridae (Family) > Stegastes (Genus) > planifrons (Species) 
Initial determination:
(Cuvier, ), 1830 
Occurrence:
Guadeloupe, Cuba, Puerto Rico, Jamaica, the Netherlands Antilles, Haiti, Venezuela, Barbados, Panama, St. Vincent и Гренадины, Ангилья, Антигуа и Барбуда, Аруба, Багама, Белиз, Бермуды, Британские Виргинские острова, Виргинские острова, США, Гондурас, Гренада, Доминика, Доминиканская Республика, Каймановы острова, Карибик, Кюрасао, Мартиника, Мексиканский залив, Монтсеррат, Острова Теркс и Кайкос, Сент-Китс и Невис, Сент-Люсия, Тринидад и Тобаго, Флорида 
Sea depth:
1 - 30 Meter 
Size:
bis zu 9cm 
Temperature:
22°C - 27°C 
Food:
Артемия, Замороженный корм, Хлопья 
Tank:
~ 500 Liter 
Difficulty:
средний 
Offspring:
Not available as offspring 
Toxicity:
Toxic hazard unknown 
CITES:
Not evaluated 
Red List:
Least concern (LC)  
Related species at
Catalog of Life
:
 
More related species
in this lexicon
:
 
Author:
Publisher:
Meerwasser-Lexikon.de
Created:
Last edit:
2006-07-09 20:59:41 

Info

(Cuvier, 1830)

Lives in reefs near to the coast as well as in those far away. Can be found in depth up to 100 feet. Not delicately when it comes to food acceptance.

Synonyms:
Eupomacentrus planifrons (Cuvier, 1830)
Pomacentrus planifrons Cuvier, 1830

Classification: Biota > Animalia (Kingdom) > Chordata (Phylum) > Vertebrata (Subphylum) > Gnathostomata (Superclass) > Pisces (Superclass) > Actinopteri (Class) > Perciformes (Order) > Labroidei (Suborder) > Pomacentridae (Family) > Stegastes (Genus) > Stegastes planifrons (Species)

External links

  1. FishBase (multi). Abgerufen am 19.08.2020.
  2. Reefvid (en). Abgerufen am 19.08.2020.

Pictures

Juvenile

Copyright Kevin Bryant,  Foto: Shorefishes of the Greater Caribbean online information system
1
Copyright Dr. Paddy Ryan
1
© Anne Frijsinger & Mat Vestjens, Holland
1
copyright Prof. Dr. Robert A. Patzner
1

Commonly

Copyright Kevin Bryant,  Foto: Shorefishes of the Greater Caribbean online information system
1
Copyright Dr. Paddy Ryan
1
Copyright Dr. Paddy Ryan
1
Copyright Dr. Paddy Ryan
1
Copyright Dr. Paddy Ryan
1
copyright Lubomir Pialek
1
Stegastes planifrons, Copyright by Aitsch-Pi
1
Stegastes planifrons, Copyright by Aitsch-Pi
1

Husbandry know-how of owners

0 husbandary tips from our users available
Show all and discuss