Anzeige
Fauna Marin GmbH Whitecorals.com Aqua Medic Tropic Marin Professionell Lab Fauna Marin GmbH

Stegastes acapulcoensis

Profilbild Urheber Gerry R. Allen

Copyright Dr. Gerry R. Allen, Panama


Courtesy of the author Gerry R. Allen

Uploaded by AndiV.

Image detail


Profile

lexID:
7020 
AphiaID:
276658 
Scientific:
Stegastes acapulcoensis 
German:
Acapulco Riffbarsch 
English:
Acapulco Major 
Category:
Рыбы - Девушки 
Family tree:
Animalia (Kingdom) > Chordata (Phylum) > Actinopterygii (Class) > Perciformes (Order) > Pomacentridae (Family) > Stegastes (Genus) > acapulcoensis (Species) 
Initial determination:
(Fowler, ), 1944 
Occurrence:
Costa Rica, Columbia, Peru, Восточнный тихий океан, Галапагосские, Калифорнийский залив, Кокосовые острова, Мексика (Восточная часть Тихого океана) 
Size:
bis zu 17cm 
Temperature:
23°C - 26°C 
Food:
Frozen food (small sorts), Артемия, Водороси, Гранулированный корм, Замороженный корм, Креветка безпанцерная, Хлопья 
Tank:
~ 1000 Liter 
Difficulty:
простой 
Offspring:
None 
Toxicity:
Toxic hazard unknown 
CITES:
Not evaluated 
Related species at
Catalog of Life
:
 
More related species
in this lexicon
:
 
Author:
Publisher:
Meerwasser-Lexikon.de
Created:
Last edit:
2014-04-15 09:09:11 

Info

Stegastes acapulcoensis (Fowler, 1944)
Acapulco major

Adults inhabit rocky reefs (Ref. 9334). Territorial herbivore, feed on farmed turf-algae within their territories.
For more Infos click to the Link to Fishbase.

Synonym: Pomacentrus acapulcoensis

Classification: Biota > Animalia (Kingdom) > Chordata (Phylum) > Vertebrata (Subphylum) > Gnathostomata (Superclass) > Pisces (Superclass) > Actinopterygii (Class) > Perciformes (Order) > Pomacentridae (Family) > Stegastes (Genus) > Stegastes acapulcoensis (Species)

External links

  1. FishBase (multi). Abgerufen am 19.08.2020.
  2. World Register of Marine Species (WoRMS) (en). Abgerufen am 19.08.2020.

Pictures

Commonly

Copyright Dr. Gerry R. Allen, Panama
1
Copyright Dr. Gerry R. Allen, Panama
1
Stegastes acapulcoensis (c) by De Jong Marinelife
1

Husbandry know-how of owners

0 husbandary tips from our users available
Show all and discuss