Anzeige
Fauna Marin GmbH Fauna Marin GmbH Aqua Medic aquariOOm.com Tropic Marin Professionell Lab

Stegastes punctatus

Profilbild Urheber Rick Stuart-Smith, Reef Life Survey, Australien

Foto: West-Australien


Courtesy of the author Rick Stuart-Smith, Reef Life Survey, Australien Please visit reeflifesurvey.com for more information.

Uploaded by AndiV.

Image detail


Profile

lexID:
11568 
AphiaID:
712757 
Scientific:
Stegastes punctatus 
German:
Riffbarsch 
English:
Farmerfish 
Category:
Рыбы - Девушки 
Family tree:
Animalia (Kingdom) > Chordata (Phylum) > Actinopterygii (Class) > Perciformes (Order) > Pomacentridae (Family) > Stegastes (Genus) > punctatus (Species) 
Initial determination:
(Quoy & Gaimard, ), 1825 
Occurrence:
Somalia, Komodo (Komodo Island), Myanmar, Ogasawara Islands, Raja Amat, the Society Islands, Tansania, Kiribati, Line Islands, Vietnam, the Nicobar Islands, Caroline Island, Hong Kong, Nauru, Bismarck Archipelago, Ambon, Moluccas, Northern Mariana Islands, Celebes Sea, Saudi Arabia, India, Réunion , Ashmore and Cartier Islands, Maumere, Brunei Darussalam, Eritrea, Togian, Австралия, Американское Самоа, Андаманское море, Бали, Банггаи острова, Бенгальский залив, Вапнуату, Египет, Западный индийский океан, Индийский океан, Индийского тихого океан, Индонезия, Квинсленд, Кения, Китай, Кокосовые острова, Коралловое море, Красный море, Мальдивские острова, Маршалловы острова, Микронезия, Море Банда, Новая Каледония, о-в Гуам, о-в Мадагаскар, острова Кука, острова рюкю, Палау, Папуа-новая гвинея, Саломоновы острова, Сейшельские острова, Сингапур, Таиланд, Тайвань, Тонга, Фиджи, Филиппины, Француская полинезия, Шри - Ланка, Япония 
Sea depth:
1 - 5 Meter 
Size:
bis zu 13cm 
Temperature:
22°C - 29°C 
Food:
Aquatic plant, Herbivorous, Водороси 
Difficulty:
There are no reports available yet that this animal has already been kept in captivity successfully 
Offspring:
Not available as offspring 
Toxicity:
Toxic hazard unknown 
CITES:
Not evaluated 
Red List:
Not evaluated (NE) 
Related species at
Catalog of Life
:
 
More related species
in this lexicon
:
 
Author:
Publisher:
Meerwasser-Lexikon.de
Created:
Last edit:
2018-06-05 15:37:57 

Info

Synonyms:
Eupomacentrus kumkum (Montrouzier, 1857)
Pomacentrus cyanospilos Bleeker, 1853
Pomacentrus cyanospilus Bleeker, 1853
Pomacentrus obscurus Thiollière, 1857
Pomacentrus prosopotaenioides Bleeker, 1852
Pomacentrus punctatus Quoy & Gaimard, 1825
Pomacentrus virianus Sauvage, 1879

External links

  1. Atlas of Living Australia (en). Abgerufen am 19.08.2020.
  2. Encyclodedia of Life (EOL) (multi). Abgerufen am 19.08.2020.
  3. FishBase (multi). Abgerufen am 19.08.2020.
  4. Fishes of Australia (en). Abgerufen am 19.08.2020.
  5. Flickr Homepage von zsispeo (multi). Abgerufen am 19.08.2020.
  6. Reef Life Survey (en). Abgerufen am 19.08.2020.
  7. UnderwaterKwaj, Homepage Scott & Jeanette Johnson (en). Abgerufen am 19.08.2020.

Pictures

Adult


Commonly


Husbandry know-how of owners

0 husbandary tips from our users available
Show all and discuss