Anzeige
Fauna Marin GmbH Whitecorals.com Fauna Marin GmbH Aqua Medic Tropic Marin Professionell Lab

Stegastes albifasciatus

Profilbild Urheber Dr. Paddy Ryan, USA

Copyright Dr. Paddy Ryan


Courtesy of the author Dr. Paddy Ryan, USA Please visit www.ryanphotographic.com for more information.

Uploaded by AndiV.

Image detail


Profile

lexID:
9806 
AphiaID:
218847 
Scientific:
Stegastes albifasciatus 
German:
Riffbarsch 
English:
Whitebar Gregory 
Category:
Рыбы - Девушки 
Family tree:
Animalia (Kingdom) > Chordata (Phylum) > Actinopterygii (Class) > Perciformes (Order) > Pomacentridae (Family) > Stegastes (Genus) > albifasciatus (Species) 
Initial determination:
(Schlegel & Müller, ), 1839 
Occurrence:
Réunion , Raja Amat, India, Kiribati, The Chagos Archipelago (the Chagos Islands), the Society Islands, Vietnam, Papua, Caroline Island, Австралия, Андаманское море, Вапнуату, Западный тихий океан, Индийский океан, Индийского тихого океан, Индонезия, Китай, Кокосовые острова, Маврикий, Мальдивские острова, Маршалловы острова, Микронезия, Новая Каледония, о-в Гуам, Остров рождества, острова Кука, Палау, Папуа-новая гвинея, Саломоновы острова, Самоа, Сейшельские острова, Сулавеси, Тайвань, Тонга, Туамото , Фиджи, Филиппины, Француская полинезия, Япония 
Size:
bis zu 13cm 
Temperature:
25,7°C - 29,3°C 
Food:
Hydrozoa polyps, Водороси 
Difficulty:
There are no reports available yet that this animal has already been kept in captivity successfully 
Offspring:
None 
Toxicity:
Toxic hazard unknown 
CITES:
Not evaluated 
Related species at
Catalog of Life
:
 
More related species
in this lexicon
:
 
Author:
Publisher:
Meerwasser-Lexikon.de
Created:
Last edit:
2016-07-02 21:03:58 

Info

Stegastes albifasciatus (Schlegel & Müller, 1839)

Synonyms:
Eupomacentrus albifasciatus (Schlegel & Müller, 1839)
Eupomacentrus albofasciatus (Schlegel & Müller, 1839)
Parapomacentrus albifasciatus (Schlegel & Müller, 1839)
Pomacentrus albifasciatus Schlegel & Müller, 1839
Pomacentrus albofasciatus Schlegel & Müller, 1839
Pomacentrus eclipticus Jordan & Seale, 1906
Pomacentrus leucopleura Bleeker, 1854

Classification: Biota > Animalia (Kingdom) > Chordata (Phylum) > Vertebrata (Subphylum) > Gnathostomata (Superclass) > Pisces (Superclass) > Actinopteri (Class) > Perciformes (Order) > Labroidei (Suborder) > Pomacentridae (Family) > Stegastes (Genus) > Stegastes albifasciatus (Species)

External links

  1. Encyclodedia of Life (EOL) (multi). Abgerufen am 19.08.2020.
  2. FishBase (multi). Abgerufen am 19.08.2020.
  3. World Register of Marine Species (WoRMS) (en). Abgerufen am 19.08.2020.

Pictures

Commonly

Copyright Dr. Paddy Ryan
1
Copyright Jim Greenfield, Foto: Malediven
1
Copyright Jim Greenfield, Foto: Malediven
1

Husbandry know-how of owners

0 husbandary tips from our users available
Show all and discuss