Anzeige
Fauna Marin GmbH Fauna Marin GmbH Aqua Medic aquariOOm.com All for Reef Tropic Marin

Stegastes adustus

Profilbild Urheber Kevin Bryant, USA


Courtesy of the author Kevin Bryant, USA Kevin Bryant Please visit www.flickr.com for more information.

Uploaded by AndiV.

Image detail


Profile

lexID:
6742 
AphiaID:
276659 
Scientific:
Stegastes adustus 
German:
Riffbarsch 
English:
Dusky Damselfish, Scarlet-backed Demoiselle 
Category:
Рыбы - Девушки 
Family tree:
Animalia (Kingdom) > Chordata (Phylum) > Actinopterygii (Class) > Perciformes (Order) > Pomacentridae (Family) > Stegastes (Genus) > adustus (Species) 
Initial determination:
(Troschel, ), 1865 
Occurrence:
Cuba, Panama, Jamaica, Venezuela, Guadeloupe, Puerto Rico, Barbados, the Netherlands Antilles, Haiti, São Tomé e Principé, St. Vincent и Гренадины, Ангилья, Антигуа и Барбуда, Аруба, Багама, Белиз, Бермуды, Боливия, Британские Виргинские острова, Виргинские острова, США, Гренада, Доминика, Доминиканская Республика, Каймановы острова, Карибик, Кюрасао, Мартиника, Мексика (Восточная часть Тихого океана), Мексиканский залив, Монтсеррат, Сент-Китс и Невис, Сент-Люсия, Сша, Тринидад и Тобаго, Флорида 
Sea depth:
1 - 3 Meter 
Size:
8 cm - 15 cm 
Temperature:
22°C - 28°C 
Food:
Aquatic plant, Carrion, Детрит 
Tank:
~ 500 Liter 
Difficulty:
средний 
Offspring:
Not available as offspring 
Toxicity:
Toxic hazard unknown 
CITES:
Not evaluated 
Red List:
Least concern (LC)  
Related species at
Catalog of Life
:
 
More related species
in this lexicon
:
 
Author:
Publisher:
Meerwasser-Lexikon.de
Created:
Last edit:
2018-11-01 11:03:15 

Info

(Troschel, 1865)

Synonyms:
Eupomacentrus rubridorsalis Beebe & Hollister, 1933
Pomacentrus adustus Troschel, 1865
Pomacentrus dorsopunicans Poey, 1868
Pomacentrus obscuratus Poey, 1876
Stegastes dorsopunicans (Poey, 1868)

External links

  1. FishBase (multi). Abgerufen am 19.08.2020.
  2. IUCN Red List of Threatened Species (multi). Abgerufen am 19.08.2020.

Pictures

Adult

Copyright Wolfram Sander
1

Juvenile

1
Copyright Anne Frijsinger & Mat Vestjens, Bonaire
1

Commonly


Husbandry know-how of owners

0 husbandary tips from our users available
Show all and discuss